187 Beech Ave Winfield, AL 35594
Estimated Value: $133,451 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Beech Ave, Winfield, AL 35594 and is currently estimated at $169,363, approximately $186 per square foot. 187 Beech Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Winfield Elementary School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Bought by
Sanderson Ryan and Sanderson Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Protium Reo I Lp
Bought by
Wakefield Brett and Wakefield Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Sutton Funding Llc
Bought by
Protium Reo I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Sandlin Robery Bryce and Sandlin Amy Jo
Bought by
Sandlin Robert Bryce and Sandlin Amy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Barnett Kenneth D and Barnett Carrie L
Bought by
Harbin Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Cokren Eddie Mack
Bought by
Sandlin Robert Bryce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Ryan | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wakefield Brett | -- | -- | |
| Protium Reo I Lp | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Funding Llc | $139,466 | -- | |
| Sandlin Robert Bryce | -- | -- | |
| Harbin Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Sandlin Robert Bryce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $26,996 | $1,520 | $25,476 |
| 2024 | $417 | $12,240 | $760 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $388 | $14,000 | $760 | $13,240 |
| 2022 | $777 | $21,880 | $1,520 | $20,360 |
| 2021 | $334 | $10,720 | $760 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $285 | $9,360 | $760 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $285 | $9,360 | $760 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $282 | $9,280 | $760 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $282 | $9,280 | $760 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $258 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $258 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $258 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2013 | $258 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map