187 Beech Ridge Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $550,021 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Beech Ridge Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $562,755, approximately $212 per square foot. 187 Beech Ridge Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Buss Megan C and Bonfield Megan C
Bought by
Russ Megan C and Russ Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Settles Warren P
Bought by
Bonfield Megan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,584
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$518,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Linda A
Bought by
Settles Warren P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Megan C | -- | None Available | |
| Bonfield Megan C | $252,500 | Fortune Title Agency | |
| Settles Warren P | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonfield Megan C | $75,750 | |
| Open | Bonfield Megan C | $176,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Settles Warren P | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,137 | $155,300 | $34,830 | $120,470 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $155,300 | $34,830 | $120,470 |
| 2022 | $8,517 | $128,380 | $26,180 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $9,021 | $128,380 | $26,180 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $8,695 | $128,380 | $26,180 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $7,742 | $111,620 | $22,750 | $88,870 |
| 2018 | $7,590 | $111,620 | $22,750 | $88,870 |
| 2017 | $7,265 | $103,390 | $18,690 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $7,536 | $103,390 | $18,690 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $103,390 | $18,690 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $103,390 | $18,690 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $6,655 | $99,370 | $18,690 | $80,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map