187 Belmont St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,518 - $1,130,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Belmont St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,067,130, approximately $342 per square foot. 187 Belmont St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Luongo Chad A
Bought by
187 Belmont Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Losanno Dawn M and Losanno Richard A
Bought by
Luongo Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,400
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
187 Belmont St Rt and Losanno Richard A
Bought by
Coffin Harvey and Coffin Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 187 Belmont Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Luongo Chad A | $595,000 | -- | |
| Coffin Harvey | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luongo Chad A | $460,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffin Harvey | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffin Harvey | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffin Harvey | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,753 | $944,100 | $296,400 | $647,700 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $856,300 | $259,700 | $596,600 |
| 2023 | $9,575 | $812,800 | $248,400 | $564,400 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $759,400 | $237,100 | $522,300 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $714,800 | $212,300 | $502,500 |
| 2020 | $7,420 | $697,400 | $212,300 | $485,100 |
| 2019 | $7,853 | $634,300 | $202,100 | $432,200 |
| 2018 | $7,702 | $558,900 | $176,200 | $382,700 |
| 2017 | $7,003 | $485,000 | $135,500 | $349,500 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $423,900 | $135,500 | $288,400 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $396,800 | $127,000 | $269,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map