187 Booth St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $454,908 - $630,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Booth St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $542,454, approximately $532 per square foot. 187 Booth St is a home located in Nassau County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Daley Clive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $295 | $123 | $172 |
| 2024 | $502 | $295 | $123 | $172 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $295 | $123 | $172 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $295 | $123 | $172 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $286 | $119 | $167 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $541 | $410 | $131 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $541 | $410 | $131 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $541 | $410 | $131 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $541 | $410 | $131 |