187 Broadhurst Rd Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $671,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Broadhurst Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $436,283, approximately $225 per square foot. 187 Broadhurst Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Bought by
Kings Grant Of Kinston Lcc A Nc Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kings Grant Of Kinston Lcc A Nc Limited | -- | -- | |
| Kings Grant Of Kinston Lcc A Nc Limited | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $577,100 | $556,900 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $430,300 | $418,300 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $409,400 | $397,400 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $93,300 | $81,300 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $822 | $93,300 | $93,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $93,300 | $93,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,300 | $81,300 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $707 | $84,500 | $74,000 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $4,313 | $84,500 | $74,000 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map