187 Cape Cod Cir Unit 187 Lake Worth, FL 33467
Estimated Value: $136,353 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Cape Cod Cir Unit 187, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $150,338, approximately $146 per square foot. 187 Cape Cod Cir Unit 187 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Bassuck Rita and Bassuck Max
Bought by
Bassuck Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Bassuck Max and Bassuck Rita
Bought by
Bassuck Max
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Bassuck Max and Bassuck Rita
Bought by
Bassuck Max
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassuck Rita | -- | Attorney | |
| Bassuck Max | -- | Attorney | |
| Bassuck Max | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $31,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $286 | $30,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $276 | $29,765 | $0 | $0 |