187 Cook Rd Gilboa, NY 12076
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $674,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Cook Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076 and is currently estimated at $452,595, approximately $167 per square foot. 187 Cook Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Gilboa-Conesville Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Ossenfort Kurt A
Bought by
Ossenfort Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ossenfort Kurt | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $342,560 | $55,260 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $342,560 | $55,260 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $335,000 | $50,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $252,300 | $48,000 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $252,300 | $48,000 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $235,900 | $48,000 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $235,900 | $48,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $205,100 | $48,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $205,100 | $48,000 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $205,100 | $48,000 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,900 | $45,900 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,900 | $45,900 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map