187 Cross St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $546,720 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Cross St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $573,430, approximately $422 per square foot. 187 Cross St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Ft and Morgan
Bought by
Mamie M Morgan Lt and Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Marshall W and Morgan Mamie M
Bought by
Morgan Ft and Mogan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1966
Bought by
Morgan Marshall W and Morgan Mamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamie M Morgan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mamie M Morgan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Marshall W | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Marshall W | $349,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Marshall W | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Marshall W | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $485,100 | $185,800 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $459,500 | $176,900 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $432,900 | $165,300 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $383,500 | $145,000 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $345,500 | $129,500 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $332,400 | $124,500 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $322,800 | $124,500 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $300,500 | $114,900 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $281,000 | $114,900 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $270,200 | $112,600 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $260,200 | $109,300 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $249,000 | $100,500 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map