187 E Coolidge Ave Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated payment $4,283/month
About This Home
Located in Cannon Beach's highly desirable Presidential District, this beautifully remodeled 1-bed, 1-bath beach cottage offers 896 sq ft of turnkey coastal living just 2 blocks from the beach. Vaulted ceilings, 2 skylights, and arched garden-view windows flood the open layout with natural light. Stylish updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features a convenient pantry for added storage. Set on an oversized, professionally landscaped, low maintenance lot with ample parking, including a carport behind the home. Enjoy the spacious new composite deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A ramped front entry adds convenient accessibility to the home. Roof replaced in 2018. Move-in ready.
Listing Agent
Realty One Group Prestige - Cannon Beach License #201225390 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/17/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,417
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Carport
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $275,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $267,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $259,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $251,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $244,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $237,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $230,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $223,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $217,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $211,039 | $99,406 | $111,633 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $204,893 | $96,511 | $108,382 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $198,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,133 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | +59.7% | $836 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $469,000 | -2.3% | $523 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $479,950 | -- | $536 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $615,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $469,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $300,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Clatsop Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-420
APN: 6152
- 164 Sunset Blvd
- 1396 Pacific Ave
- 296 E Jackson St
- 148 W Jackson St
- 81303 Highway 101
- 663 S Hemlock St
- 384 Sunset Blvd
- 1659 Forest Lawn Rd
- 131 Arbor Ln
- 108 W Madison St
- 432 S Hemlock St
- 411 Elk Creek Rd
- 1325 Cascara Ln
- 000 Seascape Dr
- 421 Elk Creek Rd
- 420 Elk Creek Rd Unit 403
- 420 Elk Creek Rd Unit 401
- 420 Elk Creek Rd
- 1880 Pacific St
- 123 S Hemlock St
- 179 E 1st Ave
- 719 Avenue S Unit 1
- 916 S Holladay Dr
- 1798 Spruce Dr
- 640 S Columbia St Unit SI ID1335290P
- 925 Avenue G Unit 2