187 Eastern Ave Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,201 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $578,300, approximately $183 per square foot. 187 Eastern Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Morrissette J Alfred and Morrissette Jeanne
Bought by
Pires Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pires Keith A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pires Keith A | $10,000 | |
| Open | Pires Keith A | $65,000 | |
| Open | Pires Keith A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pires Keith A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $470,700 | $107,200 | $363,500 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $427,800 | $103,200 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $365,500 | $85,300 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $328,400 | $81,200 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $274,900 | $77,300 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $234,700 | $76,100 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $220,300 | $73,300 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $208,800 | $79,400 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $198,100 | $75,700 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $199,800 | $80,500 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $199,800 | $80,500 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $208,000 | $78,200 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map