187 Edge Ave Unit 3 Valparaiso, FL 32580
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $436,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Edge Ave Unit 3, Valparaiso, FL 32580 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $603 per square foot. 187 Edge Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Lewis School, Eglin Elementary School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Holtz Jane M
Bought by
Beabout Dennis Earle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$173,576
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Holtz Jane M
Bought by
Beabout Dennis Earle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$173,576
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Goncalves John F
Bought by
Holtz Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Sparks Larry O and Sparks Catherine
Bought by
Goncalves John F and Holtz Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beabout Dennis Earle | $200,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Beabout Dennis Earle | $200,000 | Old South Land Title Co | |
| Holtz Jane M | $80,500 | Old South Land Title Company | |
| Goncalves John F | $245,000 | Old South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beabout Dennis Earle | $206,600 | |
| Closed | Beabout Dennis Earle | $206,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtz Jane M | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goncalves John F | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $189,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $184,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $178,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $173,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $168,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $166,368 | $64,236 | $102,132 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $163,669 | $64,236 | $99,433 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $164,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $126,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $125,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $102,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $103,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map