Studio
--
Bath
4,227
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Elmhurst Unit A, Kyle, TX 78640. 187 Elmhurst Unit A is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
800 Goforth Lp
Bought by
800 Gs-Jv4 Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,260
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 800 Gs-Jv4 Ltd | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 800 Gs-Jv4 Ltd | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,067 | $845,393 | $276,030 | $569,363 |
| 2024 | $191 | $845,393 | $276,030 | $569,363 |
| 2023 | $19,045 | $821,149 | $276,030 | $545,119 |
| 2022 | $19,222 | $789,802 | $233,880 | $555,922 |
| 2021 | $20,186 | $760,797 | $233,880 | $526,917 |
| 2019 | $17,654 | $639,090 | $200,510 | $438,580 |
| 2018 | $17,701 | $639,090 | $200,510 | $438,580 |
| 2017 | $17,075 | $605,720 | $167,140 | $438,580 |
| 2016 | $16,262 | $576,880 | $159,180 | $417,700 |
| 2015 | $14,742 | $576,880 | $159,180 | $417,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map