$312,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

187 Emerald Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801

Estimated payment $1,919/month

Total Views 639
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Heat Pump System
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Enjoy the best of city living on Emerald Drive, the cul-de-sac end. This 2 story townhome provides low maintenance living with all the convenience of the city amenities: parks, shopping and dining. The main level features living room, kitchen, dining, 1/2 bath, laundry and rear deck. The second level offers 2 master suits. The lower level has much needed storage space and a one car garage. The HOA covers lawn car and snow removal. New roof 2020. HP is 2013 & is maintained by Landes Heating & Cooling, last serviced March 2026. HOA $320 per year.

Listing Agent

Patti McInerney

Kline May Realty License #0225054516 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Kline May Realty

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

HOA Fees

  • $27 per month

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Stone Spring Elementary School
  • Skyline Middle School
  • Rocktown High School

Additional Features

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Blue Stone Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077 H 5

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,648

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 077 H 5
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: BLUE STONE HILLS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 480.0
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Multiple Primary Suites, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 320.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stone Spring
  • Middle Or Junior School: Skyline

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: R-3 Multifamily Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2647.98

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,597 $259,800 $42,000 $217,800
2024 $2,597 $257,100 $42,000 $215,100
2023 $2,201 $229,300 $42,000 $187,300
2022 $1,822 $195,900 $42,000 $153,900
2021 $1,595 $177,200 $40,000 $137,200
2020 $1,471 $169,000 $40,000 $129,000
2019 $1,461 $167,800 $40,000 $127,800
2018 $1,179 $167,400 $40,000 $127,400
2017 $1,179 $165,700 $40,000 $125,700
2016 $1,179 $163,700 $38,000 $125,700
2015 $1,179 $163,700 $38,000 $125,700
2014 -- $163,700 $38,000 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $312,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Available
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 676752

Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

APN: 077-H-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.