Estimated Value: $283,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Emerald Ln, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $310,929, approximately $124 per square foot. 187 Emerald Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Stevens Margaret and Regis Joseph
Bought by
Thomas Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$128,724
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Regis Rosemary and Regis Deramus Rosemary
Bought by
Regis Stevens Margaret and Regis Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Bishop Laurette and Rowe Margaret
Bought by
Regis August and Regis Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Bishop Laurette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kathleen S | $152,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Regis Stevens Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Regis August | $166,000 | Title Co | |
| Bishop Laurette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Kathleen S | $149,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $104,720 | $12,775 | $91,945 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $104,720 | $12,775 | $91,945 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $87,050 | $18,170 | $68,880 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $87,050 | $18,170 | $68,880 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $87,050 | $18,170 | $68,880 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $73,780 | $15,400 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $210,800 | $44,000 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $73,780 | $15,400 | $58,380 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $58,280 | $10,080 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $58,280 | $10,080 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $58,280 | $10,080 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $58,280 | $10,080 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map