187 Ginger Cake Rd Griffin, GA 30224
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Ginger Cake Rd, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $382,521, approximately $201 per square foot. 187 Ginger Cake Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Murray William and Walker Joy D
Bought by
Callahan Sherri and Callahan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Pike County Tax Commission
Bought by
Murray William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Callahan Sherri
Bought by
Callahan Sherri and Callahan Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Shivers Catherine Baez
Bought by
Callahan Sherri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1980
Sold by
Baez Antonio and Baez Catherine P
Bought by
Baez Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1971
Bought by
Baez Antonio and Baez Catherine P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Sherri | -- | -- | |
| Murray William | $30,000 | -- | |
| Murray William | $30,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Sherri | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Sherri | $115,000 | -- | |
| Baez Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Baez Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $118,094 | $31,364 | $86,730 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $97,434 | $26,970 | $70,464 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $97,434 | $26,970 | $70,464 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $76,538 | $26,970 | $49,568 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $65,139 | $15,571 | $49,568 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $65,139 | $15,571 | $49,568 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $54,211 | $15,571 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $54,211 | $15,571 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $54,211 | $15,571 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $54,211 | $15,571 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $54,211 | $15,571 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $54,211 | $15,571 | $38,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,210 | $15,570 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map