187 Glenn Rd Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Glenn Rd, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $176,953, approximately $142 per square foot. 187 Glenn Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Smith Sharon
Bought by
Little Rodney and Little Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $25,520 | $2,160 | $23,360 |
| 2024 | $295 | $17,690 | $1,450 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $370 | $17,690 | $1,450 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $420 | $17,690 | $1,450 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $414 | $17,690 | $1,450 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $398 | $17,690 | $1,450 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $379 | $15,740 | $1,430 | $14,310 |
| 2018 | $404 | $15,740 | $1,430 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $671 | $16,700 | $1,440 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,890 | $1,400 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,890 | $1,400 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,890 | $1,400 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map