Estimated Value: $218,000 - $288,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
655
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Great Rd Unit B4, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $252,820, approximately $385 per square foot. 187 Great Rd Unit B4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Nashoba Brooks School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Hansom T and Derosa Mary T
Bought by
Various Re Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Delone Louis G
Bought by
Hansom T and Pace Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Various Re Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Hansom T | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $252,400 | $0 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $188,200 | $0 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $160,400 | $0 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $147,300 | $0 | $147,300 |