NOT LISTED FOR SALE

187 Isla Verde Unit g06 Carolina, PR 00979

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Infinity Pool
  • Furnished
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2024

Stunning fully remodeled apartment , furnished , equipped, and decorated ], all brand new. Playa Dorada offers direct access to one of the best beaches in Isla verde ( Pine Grove ), 24/7 security, gym, cafeteria, convenience store, pool, parking and much more. This beautiful apartment features a spacious terrace that adds extra space to the property. It includes a washer and dryer inside the apartment. Come and be the first to live in this newly renovated property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cristina Caceres Fonseca

CRISTINA CACERES Brokerage Phone: 787-751-2073 License #19401 Listed on: 06/07/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Cristina Caceres Fonseca

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 6/7/24
  • The owner pays for water
  • Application Fee: 0
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04107901103170

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Playa Dorada Ass Association
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • 8-Story Property

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 70 lbs

Additional Features

  • Restaurant
  • Security Guard

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1985

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2024-06-07
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/3ySUsS8

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1100
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 1100
  • Owner Pays: Water
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 102.19
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.00
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 787-751-2073
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 8
  • Living Area Meters: 102.19

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Infinity, Lap, Lighting
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Playa Dorada ASS
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 70

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04107901103170
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Price Changed $2,500 +24.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Price Changed $2,005 -30.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $3 / Sq Ft
06/08/2024 06/08/24 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: PR9106795

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.