Estimated Value: $413,213 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Johns Neck Rd, Weems, VA 22576 and is currently estimated at $456,553, approximately $260 per square foot. 187 Johns Neck Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Jarrett Timothy C
Bought by
Radigan Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Greco John Allen
Bought by
Jarrett Timothy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radigan Charles M | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jarrett Timothy C | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $399,500 | $16,700 | $382,800 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $399,500 | $16,700 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $16,700 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $16,700 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $16,700 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $16,700 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $16,700 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $918 | $155,600 | $19,200 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $918 | $155,600 | $19,200 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,600 | $19,200 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map