187 Lakeview Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $348,829, approximately $353 per square foot. 187 Lakeview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Savage Donald
Bought by
187 Lakeview Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcbride Claire G
Bought by
Savage Donald and Mastroianni Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Milano Dolores
Bought by
Mcbride Claire G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,993
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Gershman Stanley
Bought by
Milano Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Sold by
Beale Roger C
Bought by
Gershman Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 187 Lakeview Llc | -- | -- | |
| Savage Donald | $211,800 | -- | |
| Mcbride Claire G | $163,100 | -- | |
| Milano Delores | $125,000 | -- | |
| Gershman Stanley | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gershman Stanley | $200,861 | |
| Previous Owner | Gershman Stanley | $211,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gershman Stanley | $167,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Gershman Stanley | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,121 | $195,090 | $59,920 | $135,170 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $117,250 | $33,180 | $84,070 |
| 2023 | $6,804 | $120,680 | $33,180 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $120,680 | $33,180 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $120,680 | $33,180 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $110,530 | $49,770 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $110,530 | $49,770 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $110,530 | $49,770 | $60,760 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $110,530 | $49,770 | $60,760 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $110,530 | $49,770 | $60,760 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $132,160 | $61,460 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $132,160 | $61,460 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map