187 Landing Ln Stanley, VA 22851
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Landing Ln, Stanley, VA 22851. 187 Landing Ln is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $22,300 | $14,000 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $163 | $22,300 | $14,000 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $163 | $22,300 | $14,000 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $163 | $22,300 | $14,000 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $163 | $22,300 | $14,000 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $250 | $34,200 | $24,400 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $250 | $34,200 | $24,400 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $239 | $34,200 | $24,400 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $226 | $34,200 | $24,400 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $226 | $34,200 | $24,400 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $126 | $34,700 | $24,400 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $222 | $34,700 | $24,400 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map