187 Lee Ave Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Lee Ave, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $350,904, approximately $322 per square foot. 187 Lee Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $189,620 | $79,000 | $110,620 |
| 2024 | $380 | $149,200 | $58,000 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $761 | $149,200 | $58,000 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $770 | $126,200 | $52,500 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $770 | $126,200 | $52,500 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $716 | $117,400 | $52,500 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $716 | $117,400 | $52,500 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $637 | $104,400 | $52,500 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $626 | $104,400 | $52,500 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $541 | $90,100 | $40,000 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $505 | $90,100 | $40,000 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $262 | $87,800 | $40,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map