187 Lightfoot Dr Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $832,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Lightfoot Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $784,203, approximately $447 per square foot. 187 Lightfoot Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Wittwer David Paul and Wittwer Linda Louise
Bought by
Wittwer Family Trust and Wittwer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Twin W Properties Llc
Bought by
Wittwer David and Wittwer Linda Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,426
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittwer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wittwer David | -- | North Idaho Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wittwer David | $93,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $770,599 | $303,609 | $466,990 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $812,601 | $303,609 | $508,992 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $678,443 | $333,011 | $345,432 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $678,214 | $272,149 | $406,065 |
| 2021 | $632 | $97,139 | $97,139 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9 | $826 | $826 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map