187 Lila Ln Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Lila Ln, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $474,190, approximately $245 per square foot. 187 Lila Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Bertram Creekside Estates Llc
Bought by
Barksdale Russell and Barksdale Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barksdale Russell | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $501,097 | $95,000 | $406,097 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $574,933 | $95,000 | $479,933 |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $574,933 | $95,000 | $479,933 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $461,329 | $44,000 | $417,329 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $312,510 | $44,000 | $268,510 |
| 2020 | $372 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map