187 NW 10th Dr Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $158,782
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 NW 10th Dr, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $121,696, approximately $169 per square foot. 187 NW 10th Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Eugene L
Bought by
Tracy Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Richardson Carla W
Bought by
Richardson Eugene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Donna J | $42,500 | -- | |
| Richardson Eugene L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Eugene L | $44,800 | |
| Closed | Richardson Eugene L | $41,200 |