187 Ocean Rd Narragansett, RI 02882
Estimated Value: $1,474,000 - $2,102,460
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Ocean Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882 and is currently estimated at $1,808,820, approximately $621 per square foot. 187 Ocean Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Narragansett Pier Middle School, and Narragansett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Larch John H and Larch Ann M
Bought by
I John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Kamajian George K
Bought by
Larch John H and Larch Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I John | -- | -- | |
| Larch John H | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larch John H | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,911 | $1,754,200 | $1,302,900 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $11,490 | $1,754,200 | $1,302,900 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $11,980 | $1,286,800 | $979,900 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $11,581 | $1,286,800 | $979,900 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $1,286,800 | $979,900 | $306,900 |
| 2020 | $10,060 | $959,900 | $678,000 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $9,820 | $959,900 | $678,000 | $281,900 |
| 2018 | $9,551 | $959,900 | $678,000 | $281,900 |
| 2017 | $10,177 | $963,700 | $729,100 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $9,714 | $963,700 | $729,100 | $234,600 |
| 2015 | $9,579 | $963,700 | $729,100 | $234,600 |
| 2014 | $8,457 | $842,300 | $605,300 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map