187 Pack Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,223 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Pack Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $97,556, approximately $78 per square foot. 187 Pack Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Safe Properties Llc
Bought by
Palmetto Properties Of Sumter County Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Pack Malcolm Eugene and Mcswain Charlene A
Bought by
Saef Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Warr Wade R
Bought by
Mcswain Charlene A and Pack Malcolm Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,088
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmetto Properties Of Sumter County Llc | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Saef Properties Llc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Mcswain Charlene A | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History