Estimated Value: $48,887 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Reynolds Dr, Arabi, GA 31712 and is currently estimated at $86,629, approximately $103 per square foot. 187 Reynolds Dr is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Primary School, Crisp County Elementary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Davis Albert Wayne
Bought by
Gravitt Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Bass Bennie
Bought by
Davis Albert Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Bass Mary Helen Exec Norman Bass
Bought by
Bass Bennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Bass Norman
Bought by
Bass Bennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1991
Bought by
Bass Bennie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravitt Ellis | $16,700 | -- | |
| Davis Albert Wayne | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bass Bennie | -- | -- | |
| Bass Bennie | -- | -- | |
| Bass Bennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $5,365 | $1,744 | $3,621 |
| 2024 | $130 | $5,236 | $1,615 | $3,621 |
| 2023 | $138 | $5,236 | $1,615 | $3,621 |
| 2022 | $173 | $6,529 | $1,291 | $5,238 |
| 2021 | $194 | $6,529 | $1,291 | $5,238 |
| 2020 | $11 | $6,600 | $1,291 | $5,309 |
| 2019 | $210 | $7,403 | $1,341 | $6,062 |
| 2018 | $288 | $10,134 | $1,460 | $8,674 |
| 2017 | $288 | $10,134 | $1,460 | $8,674 |
| 2016 | $2 | $10,134 | $1,460 | $8,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,134 | $1,460 | $8,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,544 | $1,460 | $10,084 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,941 | $1,460 | $10,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map