Estimated Value: $418,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 S 100 E, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $443,260, approximately $384 per square foot. 187 S 100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Lehi Junior High School, and Lehi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Larry L and Taylor Julie L
Bought by
Taylor Larry L and Taylor Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Henrie Dallin and Henrie Angela
Bought by
Taylor D Scott D and Taylor Tasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,019
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Larry L
Bought by
Taylor Larry L and Taylor Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Colleen M
Bought by
Taylor Larry L and Taylor Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,550
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Woods Fred and Woods Carrie
Bought by
Gtr Investments L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor D Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Larry L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Taylor Larry L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Taylor Larry L | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Gtr Investments L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor D Scott D | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Larry L | $106,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $213,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $197,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $195,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $195,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $255,500 | $114,300 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $237,800 | $105,800 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $237,800 | $105,800 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $211,500 | $96,700 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $98,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $90,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $81,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $939 | $79,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map