1870 49th St SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 49th St SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $425,573, approximately $373 per square foot. 1870 49th St SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Hill Christopher Michael and Szempruch Emily Jo
Bought by
Hill Christopher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Smith Michael E and Smith Sandra M
Bought by
Hill Chris and Hill Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,791
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Koster Timothy N and Koster Roxann L
Bought by
Smith Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hill Chris | $148,700 | Independent Title Of Naples | |
| Smith Michael E | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records