1870 Brundick Ln Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $289,803 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Brundick Ln, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $316,451, approximately $217 per square foot. 1870 Brundick Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Short Robert W and Revoca Brenda
Bought by
Covington Steven A and Covington Carolyn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $39,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $36,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $36,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $35,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $35,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $32,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $32,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $29,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $29,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $30,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records