1870 Grant St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $460,410, approximately $313 per square foot. 1870 Grant St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Akins Evelyn I
Bought by
Ludvickson Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,849
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$363,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Akins Evelyn I
Bought by
Akins Evelyn I and Akins Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludvickson Derek | $169,000 | Western Title | |
| Akins Evelyn I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History