Estimated Value: $292,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Jaycox Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $379,300, approximately $160 per square foot. 1870 Jaycox Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Shimola Daniel P and Shimola Gretchen M
Bought by
Crandall Jonathan and Robinson Kori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Jonathan | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,979 | $101,280 | $24,126 | $77,154 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $74,207 | $22,152 | $52,056 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $74,207 | $22,152 | $52,056 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $74,207 | $22,152 | $52,056 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $64,360 | $19,210 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $64,360 | $19,210 | $45,150 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $64,360 | $19,210 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $59,950 | $16,480 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $59,950 | $16,480 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $59,950 | $16,480 | $43,470 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $52,680 | $14,480 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $3,372 | $52,130 | $14,480 | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map