1870 NE 48th St Unit 342 Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Highlands Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 NE 48th St Unit 342, Pompano Beach, FL 33064. 1870 NE 48th St Unit 342 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,763 | $74,680 | $7,470 | $67,210 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $71,990 | $7,200 | $64,790 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $70,210 | $7,020 | $63,190 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $67,430 | $6,740 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $66,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $66,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $37,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $34,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,660 | $3,870 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map