1870 Oriental Ave Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Oriental Ave, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $457,425, approximately $314 per square foot. 1870 Oriental Ave is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Adams Randall L and Adams Kathy A
Bought by
Severson Richard W and Severson Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Savage Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Adams Randall L and Adams Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Richard W | $154,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Adams Randall L | $146,650 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Randall L | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,224 | $34,982 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,187 | $34,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $36,222 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $29,365 | $5,167 | $24,198 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $25,495 | $5,476 | $20,019 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $25,287 | $5,184 | $20,103 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map