1870 Summit Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Summit Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $167,862, approximately $113 per square foot. 1870 Summit Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $45,283 | $5,761 | $39,522 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $39,897 | $5,076 | $34,821 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $35,543 | $4,522 | $31,021 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $31,110 | $3,958 | $27,152 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $28,154 | $3,582 | $24,572 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $25,307 | $3,220 | $22,087 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $23,541 | $2,995 | $20,546 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $21,797 | $2,773 | $19,024 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $21,317 | $2,712 | $18,605 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $20,899 | $2,659 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $21,325 | $2,713 | $18,612 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $23,735 | $2,713 | $21,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,724 | $2,826 | $21,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map