Estimated Value: $860,049 - $909,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18700 Broken Oak Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $879,012, approximately $295 per square foot. 18700 Broken Oak Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Fern
Bought by
Malayath Rejeesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Walsh John E and Walsh Irene M
Bought by
Fernando Lara D and Fernando Naidappulage S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Walsh John E and Walsh Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malayath Rejeesh | $535,000 | -- | |
| Fernando Lara D | $528,000 | -- | |
| Fernando Lara D | $528,000 | -- | |
| Walsh John E | $410,822 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,380 | $730,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $698,300 | $228,400 | $469,900 |
| 2023 | $8,285 | $665,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $633,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $601,100 | $217,500 | $383,600 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $597,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $594,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $590,800 | $217,500 | $373,300 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $579,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $567,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $556,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $545,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map