18705 Brooke Rd Sandy Spring, MD 20860
Ashton-Sandy Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,546 - $965,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18705 Brooke Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860 and is currently estimated at $561,887, approximately $561 per square foot. 18705 Brooke Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
Bought by
Hill Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Charles L | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $337,500 | $221,100 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $337,500 | $221,100 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $350,600 | $221,100 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $326,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $302,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $277,900 | $221,100 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $277,900 | $221,100 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $277,900 | $221,100 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map