18705 Dumbarton Oaks Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18705 Dumbarton Oaks Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $839,872, approximately $234 per square foot. 18705 Dumbarton Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Steffensen Thomas John and Steffensen Denise Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,276
Outstanding Balance
$367,859
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$472,013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffensen Thomas John | $446,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffensen Thomas John | $440,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $688,300 | $150,000 | $538,300 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $688,300 | $150,000 | $538,300 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $688,300 | $150,000 | $538,300 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $428,300 | $110,000 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $428,300 | $110,000 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $428,300 | $110,000 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $428,300 | $110,000 | $318,300 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map