Estimated Value: $505,000 - $623,124
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18705 Nation Rd, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $576,708, approximately $213 per square foot. 18705 Nation Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong Teddy Theodore and Armstrong Martha J
Bought by
Mcbride Matthew and Mcbride Marla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,844
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcbride Matthew | $53,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $100,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $87,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $72,846 | $4,712 | $68,134 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $67,260 | $4,712 | $62,548 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $67,260 | $4,712 | $62,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map