NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18706 Dover Dr Hagerstown, MD 21742

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $419,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,198 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2024

Last sale price $409,100 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,365 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

LONG ADMIRED BY PASSERS-BY FOR IT'S PROMINENCE, BOASTING BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING, A LARGE PRIVATE LOT AND THE EXTENSIVE TREX WRAP-A-ROUND DECK TO SIT AND TAKE IT ALL IN!! THIS ONE OWNER HOME HAS BEEN LOVINGLY CARED FOR AND METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND SHINES INSIDE AND OUT! WITH ABUNDANT LIGHT FROM THE MANY WINDOWS THAT LET THE OUTSIDE IN, HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEUTRAL WALLS AND VAULTED CEILINGS, WHITE KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AND LOTS OF BUILT-INS. THE OPEN FLOORPLAN DESIGN MAKES FOR A GREAT FLOW ... WHETHER HOME RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING FRIENDS AND FAMILY.
WONDERFUL MAIN LEVEL LIVING HAS ALL YOU NEED - PRIMARY BEDROOM AND BATH, SECOND BEDROOM AND BATH AND LAUNDRY ROOM, SPACIOUS FOYER, SUPER KITCHEN, SUNROOM, AS WELL AS FORMAL DINING AND LIVING ROOMS! ACCESS THE LARGE EASY-CARE DECK JUST OFF THE LIVING ROOM OR SUNROOM! UPPER LEVEL HAS A WONDERFUL SPACE OF IT'S OWN WITH THE THIRD BEDROOM AND BATH AND THE OPEN LOFT FAMILY ROOM... NOT TO MENTION LOADS OF STORAGE SPACE IN THE TRIPLE CLOSET AND TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS! SO MANY AMENITIES - OVER-SIZED TWO CAR GARAGE W/AUTO OPENER, ALL WINDOWS HAVE CUSTOM BLINDS, THE LIVING ROOM HAS A CENTRAL FIREPLACE WITH GAS LOGS TO STAY COZY ON COLD DAYS, CERAMIC FLOORS IN THE BATHS, BRAND NEW PRESSURE PUMP FOR PLENTIFUL WATER PRESSURE, NEW REFRIGERATOR IN 2022 AND A NEW GAS FURNACE IN 2016!
ONE OF THE LARGEST LOTS IN ARBORGATE, A POPULAR NORTH-END NEIGHBORHOOD WITH NO CITY TAXES AND AN AFFORDABLE HOA FEE. ALL THE GRASS IS CUT FOR YOU, COMMON AREAS NICELY MAINTAINED AND SNOW REMOVAL IS ALSO TAKEN CARE OF BY THE HOA. CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION WITH NO THROUGH-TRAFFIC - IT'S TRUE "EASY LIVING"!
CENTRALLY LOCATED WITH EASY ACCESS TO GROCERY STORES, DRUG STORES, HAIR & NAIL SALONS, RESTAURANTS, FOUNTAINHEAD COUNTRY CLUB, URGENT CARE AND DOCTOR OFFICES, INTERSTATES, REGIONAL AIRPORT AND ALL YOUR NEEDS!
THIS HOME IS VERY SPECIAL... AS IS THE OWNER, YOU'LL BE PROUD TO CALL IT YOURS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Glocker

(301) 745-4400 sglocker@glockergroup.com The Glocker Group Realty Results License #RMR002051 Listed on: 09/12/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Sullivan

(301) 745-5500 cynthia@sullivanselectllc.com Sullivan Select, LLC.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,143

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,198 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2227029493

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,143

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Upgraded Countertops, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, Tray Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Loft, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Main Floor, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2198
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2198
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 189.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2198
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Stone Retaining Walls, Street Lights
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Garden/Lawn, Panoramic, Scenic Vista
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Secure Parking
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 60.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjoins - Open Space, Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaping, No Thru Street, Open, Premium, Private, Rear Yard, Secluded, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 18108.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3143.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2227029493
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
List Price
$417,500
Sold Price
$409,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-2.01%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$402,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Cruickshanks Anita Maria and Glocker Gerhard Helmut
List Price
$417,500
Sold Price
$409,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-2.01%
Views
51

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclure Sandra $409,100 Olde Towne Title
Mcclure Sandra $409,100 Olde Towne Title
Adolini Eleonore -- None Listed On Document
Helmut Glocker Gerhard $310,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Helmut Glocker Gerhard --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Sold $409,100 -2.0% $186 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $417,500 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,872 $351,733 $0 $0
2024 $1,872 $308,100 $75,000 $233,100
2023 $1,733 $302,233 $0 $0
2022 $1,426 $296,367 $0 $0
2021 $1,218 $290,500 $75,000 $215,500
2020 $1,218 $267,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,687 $244,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,005 $222,100 $55,000 $167,100
2017 $950 $221,567 $0 $0
2016 -- $221,033 $0 $0
2015 -- $220,500 $0 $0
2014 $726 $220,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWA2024214

Bright MLS

APN: 27-029493

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.