18707 Candleview Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18707 Candleview Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $374,663, approximately $112 per square foot. 18707 Candleview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Schaefer Victoria Ann
Bought by
Schaefer Scott Everett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Scott Everett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $354,343 | $65,013 | $289,330 |
| 2024 | $559 | $403,454 | $65,013 | $338,441 |
| 2023 | $498 | $403,454 | $65,013 | $338,441 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $352,593 | $65,013 | $287,580 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $277,845 | $35,757 | $242,088 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $237,798 | $35,757 | $202,041 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $237,798 | $35,757 | $202,041 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $226,712 | $35,757 | $190,955 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $226,712 | $35,757 | $190,955 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $226,712 | $35,757 | $190,955 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $202,334 | $35,757 | $166,577 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $186,068 | $34,364 | $151,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map