18707 E Blackhawk Trail Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18707 E Blackhawk Trail, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $212,684, approximately $136 per square foot. 18707 E Blackhawk Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Stockton Bryan
Bought by
Stockton Bryan David and Bryan D Stockton Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Rucker Gary R and Rucker Deanna G
Bought by
Stockton Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Bryan David | -- | None Available | |
| Stockton Bryan | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stockton Bryan | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $19,347 | $6,604 | $12,743 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $26,108 | $6,802 | $19,306 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $26,108 | $4,296 | $21,812 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $14,630 | $2,898 | $11,732 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $14,630 | $2,898 | $11,732 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $12,819 | $2,898 | $9,921 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $12,819 | $2,898 | $9,921 |
| 2018 | $928 | $11,049 | $1,400 | $9,649 |
| 2017 | $829 | $11,049 | $1,400 | $9,649 |
| 2016 | $829 | $10,773 | $1,767 | $9,006 |
| 2014 | $735 | $9,500 | $1,988 | $7,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map