18708 3rd St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18708 3rd St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $1,328,570, approximately $416 per square foot. 18708 3rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Adams William Tracy and Morrison Hannah Elizabeth
Bought by
Hannah E Morrison And William T Adams Trust and Morrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Joni Des Marais and Joni Alan Todd
Bought by
Adams William Tracy and Adams Hannah Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Crosslin Gina A
Bought by
Desmarais Joni and Desmarais Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,950
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Rick C
Bought by
Crosslin Gina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Cary Land Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Thompson Rick G and Crosslin Gina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,950
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah E Morrison And William T Adams Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams William Tracy | $1,549,846 | Chicago Title | |
| Desmarais Joni | $505,219 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crosslin Gina A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson Rick G | $349,949 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Joni | $454,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosslin Gina A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Rick G | $279,950 | |
| Closed | Thompson Rick G | $34,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,530 | $1,112,300 | $431,700 | $680,600 |
| 2024 | $9,530 | $1,019,400 | $353,700 | $665,700 |
| 2023 | $9,530 | $963,800 | $364,300 | $599,500 |
| 2022 | $9,057 | $987,900 | $370,100 | $617,800 |
| 2021 | $9,237 | $710,900 | $297,300 | $413,600 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $658,200 | $250,200 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $9,662 | $683,300 | $224,500 | $458,800 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $626,500 | $197,600 | $428,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $491,800 | $143,700 | $348,100 |
| 2014 | $6,733 | $486,600 | $143,700 | $342,900 |
| 2013 | $6,733 | $435,700 | $130,900 | $304,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map