18708 78th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $963,805
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18708 78th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $808,451, approximately $518 per square foot. 18708 78th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2020
Sold by
Buhr Gina H and Buhr William S
Bought by
Slowiak Dean A and Slowiak Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,530
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$541,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Buhr William S
Bought by
Buhr Gina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,530
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$541,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Heather M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slowiak Dean A | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Buhr Gina H | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $423,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slowiak Dean A | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $784,900 | $444,400 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $7,494 | $784,900 | $444,400 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $784,400 | $444,400 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $526,100 | $299,600 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $442,300 | $299,600 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $6,285 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $6,242 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map