18708 Maplecroft Lake Ln Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $1,154,689 - $1,387,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18708 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,272,172, approximately $336 per square foot. 18708 Maplecroft Lake Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Lakeside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Bought by
Kello John E and Kello Kim L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kello John E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $881,700 | $175,000 | $706,700 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $881,700 | $175,000 | $706,700 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $881,700 | $175,000 | $706,700 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $558,500 | $150,000 | $408,500 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $558,500 | $150,000 | $408,500 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $558,500 | $150,000 | $408,500 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $558,500 | $150,000 | $408,500 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $486,800 | $110,000 | $376,800 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $486,800 | $110,000 | $376,800 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $486,800 | $110,000 | $376,800 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $486,800 | $110,000 | $376,800 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map