1871 16th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $983,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 16th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $899,273, approximately $285 per square foot. 1871 16th Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Sherlock Thomas P and Sherlock Patricia J
Bought by
Investor Holding Llc and Bella Vista Lending Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Sherlock Patricia J
Bought by
Sherlock Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investor Holding Llc | $230,051 | None Available | |
| Sherlock Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherlock Thomas P | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $860,072 | $372,422 | $487,650 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $830,562 | $334,422 | $496,140 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $893,176 | $347,422 | $545,754 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $843,393 | $297,639 | $545,754 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $572,558 | $226,488 | $346,070 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $423,972 | $190,992 | $232,980 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $392,052 | $170,992 | $221,060 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $345,652 | $140,992 | $204,660 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $327,384 | $123,244 | $204,140 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $314,754 | $118,244 | $196,510 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $285,760 | $90,000 | $195,760 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $279,798 | $92,118 | $187,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map