Estimated Value: $271,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Comer Rd, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $388,778, approximately $335 per square foot. 1871 Comer Rd is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Bell Ina Sue
Bought by
Rice David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice David W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $107,600 | $40,520 | $67,080 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $97,200 | $30,720 | $66,480 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $78,600 | $30,720 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $68,328 | $29,800 | $38,528 |
| 2020 | $959 | $68,328 | $29,800 | $38,528 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $68,328 | $29,800 | $38,528 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $47,526 | $18,405 | $29,121 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $47,526 | $18,405 | $29,121 |
| 2016 | $932 | $47,526 | $18,405 | $29,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,526 | $18,405 | $29,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,526 | $18,405 | $29,121 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,526 | $18,405 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map