1871 Eagle Dr Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Eagle Dr, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $310,035. 1871 Eagle Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Road Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Brayton Elizabeth J and Brayton Richard H
Bought by
Brayton Elizabeth J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brayton Elizabeth J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,975 | $316,200 | $29,700 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $295,000 | $29,700 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $268,900 | $29,700 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $231,200 | $29,700 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $218,300 | $29,700 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $201,000 | $29,700 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $176,200 | $29,700 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $176,200 | $29,700 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map