1871 Miller Rd Adrian, OR 97901
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,073,985
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Miller Rd, Adrian, OR 97901 and is currently estimated at $939,493, approximately $517 per square foot. 1871 Miller Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $237,794 | $46,511 | $191,283 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $232,101 | $46,389 | $185,712 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $225,790 | $45,487 | $180,303 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $219,637 | $44,585 | $175,052 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $205,642 | $42,675 | $162,967 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $200,147 | $41,926 | $158,221 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $194,618 | $41,005 | $153,613 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $183,538 | $40,298 | $143,240 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $182,851 | $39,611 | $143,240 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $182,184 | $38,944 | $143,240 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $142,132 | $37,522 | $104,610 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $142,278 | $37,668 | $104,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map